Diamond Wealth Mastery are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and will use your personal information responsibly and only in the pursuit of its business and to improve its service to its Customers. Please read below for detailed information about our Privacy Policy, which also incorporates our Website & Cookie Policy.

Information collection and use

Diamond Wealth Mastery is the owner of all information collected at this site. We will not share or rent this personal information with or to anyone else in any way that is different from what is disclosed to you in this policy. We may collect information from several different points on our website when you make a purchase through the site or have other interactions where personal data is provided.

At certain points in interactive communication with us, you might provide us with personal information such as proof of identity, your name, address, telephone number, and email address. Demographic personal information such as income level, gender, and other personal information of yours may be provided by you on an optional basis.

We may also gather online information regarding your purchases and shopping activities on websites we host to improve the content, ease of use and transaction experience on those websites and to improve our marketing and promotional programs.

In addition, our web server may automatically collect the following non-personally identifiable information:

• your internet service provider’s address
• the referring URL and
• the information on the pages you access on our site or on the sites of our Consultants since we also host those websites.

Personal information that you provide will be used by us for the purposes of enabling our Consultants and /or the Company representatives, to contact you at your request for the purposes of you taking advantage of promotional offers or upgrading your status as a Customer.

We may also send you email’s with offers from marketing partners which have products or services we believe might be of interest to you.

We do use third party companies to gather information and provide services to us, for example in maintaining and organizing customer information and conducting promotions, upgrading our internet services, sending communications and contacting our customers. Some of those third parties will and do have access to the information which customers provide, including email addresses and bank details to facilitate transactions.

We may also use third party providers to provide ads for the Company’s products or services throughout the internet.

If you have any concerns regarding the use of your information or wish to be removed from our email list, please contact us at support@diamondwealthmastery.com. Please be aware that this may affect your ability to hold a Customer Account with the Company.

Children
We do not intend to collect any personal information from children under the age of eighteen. If a parent or guardian of a child who has provided us with such personal information would like the information deleted from our records, he or she should contact us directly. We will then delete the child’s personal information from our files.

Cookies and IP addresses
A cookie is a piece of information stored in your hard drive containing information about you. They are not computer programs and cannot be used to cause damage to your computer.

The Company may place cookies on your hard drive to assist in site navigation and to personalise your experience on our site. If you want to disable those cookies, most internet browsers will allow you to delete cookies from your computer hard drive, prevent them from being stored, or signal a warning before a cookie is stored. Please refer to your browser instructions or “help” screen to learn more about these functions. If you elect to block cookies, please note that you may not be able to take full advantage of the features and functions of the site.

We may use a vendor’s services to help us measure the effectiveness of advertising and to learn about how visitors to our websites use them. To obtain accurate measurements we may use web beacons and cookies provided by a vendor on our websites. The type of information we would collect would include the specific website, data entered, pages visited, and information about transactions made. We may use such data to conduct targeted marketing programmes or to determine the nature of our customers and the types of products which each customer finds most attractive.

We may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our servers and to administer our website. Your IP address may also be used to gather broad demographic data and to recognize customer traffic patterns and site usage.

By accessing this website, you agree that we can place cookies on your device.

Links to other websites
From time to time the Company may have a link to other websites of marketing partners or for your convenience. Please check the privacy policies of such other websites which may vary from this one.

We have no responsibility or liability whatsoever for the content, actions or policies of third party websites. The inclusion of third party websites on our site in no way constitutes an endorsement of such websites’ content, actions or policies.

Surveys & contests
The Company may request personal information from you via an electronic entry form for purpose of your participation in promotions, contests or surveys. If you choose to provide the personal information requested, we will use that personal information to administer your participation in the relevant promotion, contest or survey and in the other ways indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Right to access and change information
You have the right to access, review and change any personal information that we might retain. To access or change personal information, please contact us at support@diamondwealthmastery.com.

Security
The Company has adopted reasonable technical and organizational security measures to prevent unauthorized or unlawful access to or accidental loss of or destruction of your personal information. Not all personal information collected on this website will be retained.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

If you have any concerns regarding the use of your information or wish to be removed from our email list, please contact us at the address shown at the end of this Privacy Policy.

Changes in Privacy Policy
We may revise these terms of use at any time by amending this page. You are expected to check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we made, as they are binding on you. Some of the provisions contained in these terms of use may also be superseded by provisions or notices published elsewhere on our site.

Your consent to provision of information under the current policy will be assumed to constitute consent to any new policy. By your continued use of this website we will make the assumption that you have consented to providing personal information under this privacy policy.

These terms of use and any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with them or their subject matter or formation (including non-contractual disputes or claims) shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Spanish and European law.

We process information about you in accordance with this Policy. By using our site, you consent to such processing and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate.

Contacting us
Please contact us with any questions about our privacy practices, this privacy policy or the protection of your personal information at support@diamondwealthmastery.com.